<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19660741\x26blogName\x3dRAHHH!!!\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://barbie-wawa.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://barbie-wawa.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1758668026961408134', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <iframe src="http://www2.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID1837349476514296927&blogName=eggiines piiggy&publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&navbarType=SILVER&layoutType=CLASSIC&homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Feggiinespiiggy.blogspot.com%2Findex.html&searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Feggiinespiiggy.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie">

Profile

Ferlynn
28 December

Friendster
Email

Wishlist

samsung K5
sony ericsson C902
a job with good pay
good complexion
slim like a stick
LOTS OF MONEY!
table and chairs from IKEA
NEW hair colour
hair rebonding
NEW spect
hello kitty lamp
NEW hello kitty water bottle
hello kitty curtains
first trip to escape theme park
HAPPY 18yrs old birthday :)


Tagboard





Friends
alexis
cecilia
chou kin
ferlycia
isaac
jasmine
joan
kandis
karen
pei ying
shi jin
shi hua
shermain
valerie
victoria
xiuwen
yueling

Archives

December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
October 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
April 2008
May 2008
July 2008
September 2008



Hit Counters
Ever Since 26th Jan'07

Friday, March 09, 2007

I ♥ Hello Kitty

LAST SATURDAY NIGHT
in the end, we went kbox :)
val, machi and i took a cab to punggol nasi lemak. val went home while machi and i went to hg mrt. we wanted to take a train but there's no more train alr so we went to take a cab to parklane. shortly after (actually it's quite long), my bf and his friends came. as we ve got 11 people altogether, we got the big big room. there's a small stage in the room unlike hg plaza. haha.
SING, SANG, PLAY, DRUNK!
we din get drunk lah. only tipsy i think. we left there ard 4am and all of us headed to vari nice and eat. home sweet home with bf aft that.

LAST SUNDAY
MC TODAY!
had a huge quarrel with that potato early in the aftnoon when we wake up. he insist on breaking up with me cos of my attitude. oh god! this is not a reason but an excuse. but everything was alright in the late aftnoon cos i promised him that i will not shout at him and give him attitude anymore. if he's happy this way, why not? just hope that he won't feel weird cos i will not be how i used to be.

MONDAY
peiying came down to my shop. aft work we went hongkong cafe with vic. the food there was so yummy! but i wasn't feeling well and so is peiying. don't know why we ve the feeling of getting fever. anw, it was the last day for vic in the fish shop. the news came about when we're eating. don't know the reason why specky fired her. whatever~! home sweet home aft that :)

TUESDAY
vic bought lucky down to my shop. aft that she went to his bf house and came back again (without lucky) cos his bf wanna play billard with his friends. vic left at ard 8pm plus and i went to look for her at jackson aft work. took a train back home and bought my fav bubble tea at compass. actually bf came to my house at night but because of my attitude, he went home. sorry~! he asked me to become myself. the one who gives attitude, shout at him and unreasonable. that's me okay! he said he's not happy when i'm not myself. who will be happy if it's like that?

YESTERDAY
went sim siang choon with my boss ytd like finally!! haha. the place is damn big and there's alot of things for your bathroom. haha. but the problem is that it's too ex alr. a tap can cost like $5800??? wtf. it's not as if bird nest will come out from the tap right. hahah. then bf came down and look for me with his friend cos he's playing billard at jackson. he played jackpot and won money and he bought sweets for me. haha. then aft work val, bf and i went to catch the movie "Just Follow Law" at bishan. it was lame yet funny. hahaha. i cried and laughed like fuck. lol. aft that we cabbed down to newton. YUMMYLICIOUS~! we ordered sambal stingray, sambal sotong, cockles and kang kong. bf came my house aft that cos he wanna hug me to sleep :)))

TODAY
darling potato bought the new mac burger for me this morning before he go back camp.
so sweeeeet :D

i'm off and i might/might not be going out with him tmr cos i'm fucking angry with him. he don't understand how i feel. forget it. it's not the first time i ve to keep things to myself.

haven't been going to work early. sighs.
feeeeeel so baaadddd!!

Been Here @ 1:12 PM