<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19660741\x26blogName\x3dRAHHH!!!\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://barbie-wawa.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://barbie-wawa.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1758668026961408134', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <iframe src="http://www2.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID1837349476514296927&blogName=eggiines piiggy&publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&navbarType=SILVER&layoutType=CLASSIC&homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Feggiinespiiggy.blogspot.com%2Findex.html&searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Feggiinespiiggy.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie">

Profile

Ferlynn
28 December

Friendster
Email

Wishlist

samsung K5
sony ericsson C902
a job with good pay
good complexion
slim like a stick
LOTS OF MONEY!
table and chairs from IKEA
NEW hair colour
hair rebonding
NEW spect
hello kitty lamp
NEW hello kitty water bottle
hello kitty curtains
first trip to escape theme park
HAPPY 18yrs old birthday :)


Tagboard





Friends
alexis
cecilia
chou kin
ferlycia
isaac
jasmine
joan
kandis
karen
pei ying
shi jin
shi hua
shermain
valerie
victoria
xiuwen
yueling

Archives

December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
October 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
April 2008
May 2008
July 2008
September 2008



Hit Counters
Ever Since 26th Jan'07

Monday, December 24, 2007

I ♥ Hello Kitty

Friday
after dinner, bf and i went to his sister's house at jurong to slack and i played wii with him til 1am plus. the house damn nice lah but i forgot to take pictures. there's no movies available so we went to a place to romantic and it costs us $110. -_-
first and last time!

Saturday
i was v v v happy today :D
he sent me back home in the afternoon and we planned to go shopping and watch movie but i fell asleep. as there is no msgs or calls from him when i woke up so i called him and made a big fuss out of nothing and we dragged the time all the way till 7pm plus. we went to rvp to pay our bills first and here comes a heavy rain and the worse thing was that he parked his bike by the roadside. so i called my father to ask him if we could borrow his van and he said ok after some nagging. my bf said that it was his first time leaving his bike anyhow and he did it for me. haha! we headed to peninsula plaza/shopping centre and it's the first time i take a lift inside a vehicle. my bf keep saying i very sua ku cos i got very fascinated about it. HA HA HA. we walked ard and i bought a skinny which i don't like. hmmm. after that, we drove around to look for atm machine cos we don't have cash. headed to geylang's he ji bao for dim sum and after that havelock road to look for ah liang. we wanted to watch the chipmunks at tampines but we were there late so we watched enchanted instead. it was quite a nice show but i still wanna watch the chipmunks! after the movie, we went back to my house to park the van , get my stuffs and his bike and back to his house. woke up in the afternoon and he sent me back home while he go to work.

Sunday
i went back to sleep when i reached home till evening, ate my dinner and slacked all the way till now. bf is working OT later till 8am. such a poor thing cos i bet he don't have enough sleep yesterday and worse still, he have to spend his christmas at work. dont' think there's half day work tomorrow for me. sians 1/2.

i love being with my bf and he made me wanna love him more and more each day!

it's christmas the day after tomorrow! and
5 MORE DAYS TO MY BIG FAT BIRTHDAY!!!!!
janey, no wish list for me. maybe money will do. HAHA.
my only wish is to see all my sisters on the 28th!
LOVES :)

that fucker is at my house now. he lied to me he's working OT but i forgive him cos it was a surprise :DDD so sweetttt!

Been Here @ 3:05 PM